Future Searches: Your Contact of SEO and Search Marketing for Turkey

As a result of a sudden opportunity, I am moving to Turkey soon. By the end of July, Future Searches will be operating from Ankara, Turkey. I will be exploring Turkey search market closely and helping companies to show off in the first pages of search engines result pages.

I know the Turkish internet market is evolving and there are many opportunities out there. I am so excited and can’t wait to sort things out, settle down and start my Turkey SEO journey!

I am open to any profitable opportunity on the internet so feel free to send me your business ideas if you would like to work with me and grab a bite of this raw market. Please see below figures of Facebook users by country to assess Turkey market better.

RankCountryNumber of Facebook users12 month growth %6 month growth %
1USA69,378,980149.5%64.9%
2UK18,711,16067.5%25.3%
3Turkey12,382,320257.4%56.1%
4Canada11,961,02024.3%10.1%
5France10,781,480338.1%63.7%
6Italy10,218,4001980.7%82.9%
7Indonesia6,496,9602997.3%624.3%
8Australia6,053,56088.2%39.8%
9Spain5,773,200729.6%122.3%
10Colombia5,760,300138.8%58.6%

(Data from http://www.nickburcher.com/2009/07/latest-facebook-usage-statistics-by.html)

Okuyucu Puanımız
[Total: 0 Average: 0]

Yorum Yazın

E-posta hesabınız yayımlanmayacak. Gerekli alanlar * ile işaretlenmişlerdir

three × 1 =